6-Deposit Welcome Package
Up to $8,888 + 350 Free Spins

Codes POKIES1 - POKIES6

Uptown Casino Deposit Bonus: Australian Offers Explained

An Uptown Casino deposit bonus can add extra playing funds or spins when you make a qualifying deposit. Here is how the available $10, $20, $50, $100, $150 and $200 offers work, along with the match percentages, wagering rules and limits worth checking first.

Uptown Casino is operated by Deckmedia N.V. under a licence issued by the Government of CuraƧao. The site uses encryption technologies and secure payment gateways, and applies KYC verification procedures before processing any withdrawal.

How to choose and claim an Uptown Casino deposit bonus

Uptown in Australia supports AUD accounts, so you can view your deposit and bonus amounts in Australian dollars. The right promotion depends on the amount you plan to deposit, the games you prefer and how much wagering you are comfortable completing. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: a larger percentage is not always the easiest offer to clear.

  1. Pick one promotionChoose a deposit offer that matches your budget and preferred games. Some offers add free spins, while others are designed for slots, keno, scratch cards, blackjack or video poker.
  2. Meet the deposit amountMake the required deposit in AUD or another supported currency. The second tiered offer starts at $10, while the Monday - Thursday free chip promotion starts at $20.
  3. Enter the code where requiredApply the promotion code during the cashier or bonus process when the offer requires one. For example, 25ACES is linked to a daily blackjack, video poker and progressive jackpots bonus.
  4. Check the balanceConfirm that the match amount, free spins or free chip has been added before you begin playing.
  5. Stay within the play rulesThe maximum bet during any bonus playthrough is $10 per spin or hand. Going above that amount voids promotion winnings.

$10 Deposit Bonus: the smallest tier and what it adds

The second tiered deposit offer begins with a $10 deposit. This tier gives a 100% match and 20 free spins, so a $10 deposit can become $20 in deposit and bonus funds before any game results.

DepositMatchFree spinsWagering
$10100%2030x deposit plus bonus

For this offer, the wagering rule is calculated on the combined deposit and bonus rather than only the bonus. On a $10 deposit, that means $20 is the starting deposit-plus-bonus figure, then the 30x rule is applied. The promotion can be redeemed three times.

$20 Deposit Bonus: a free chip option for weekday mornings

A $20 deposit qualifies for the Monday - Thursday free chip offer. You receive a $50 free chip, with 30x wagering on the bonus amount. The offer is available from 4 AM to 10 AM daily and has a $1,000 maximum cashout.

DepositFree chipWageringMaximum cashout
$20$5030x bonus$1,000
$30$7530x bonus$1,000
$50$12530x bonus$1,000

The minimum deposit is $20 and the offer can be redeemed five times. If you use the $20 tier, the wagering figure is based on the $50 free chip: $50 multiplied by 30 gives $1,500 in required playthrough.

$50 Deposit Bonus: two useful routes for a medium deposit

A $50 deposit appears in both tiered deposit promotions. In the first offer, $50 gives a 150% match and 50 free spins. The match has 30x wagering, while the free spins have 20x wagering.

OfferDepositExtraWagering
First tiered offer$50150% match + 50 free spins30x match; 20x free spins
Second tiered offer$50150% match + 50 free spins30x deposit plus bonus
Table games offer$50 or more150% match, up to $75030x to 300x bonus by game

The first tiered offer has a maximum redeemable amount of $2,000. The second offer has a minimum deposit of $10, no maximum cashout and can be redeemed three times. The table games promotion uses code TABLEACES1, but its wagering rate changes by game: 30x on keno, parlour games and slots; 120x on blackjack, table poker and video poker; and 300x on Casino War, craps, roulette and Sic Bo.

$100 Deposit Bonus: a straightforward new-customer match

New customers can use code 100ACES for a 100% match up to $100. The minimum deposit is $25, and the bonus carries 15x wagering on parlour games and slots. It is non-cashable, so the bonus itself is used for play rather than treated as withdrawable cash.

At the maximum $100 deposit, the match adds $100 in bonus funds. The 15x rule is applied to the bonus amount, giving $1,500 in wagering on the $100 bonus. Keep the $10 maximum bet in mind while completing it.

$150 Deposit Bonus: build the deposit before picking the match

A $150 deposit fits within several percentage-based offers. The second tiered promotion gives a 175% match and 60 free spins at a $100 deposit, then a 200% match and 70 free spins at $200. A $150 deposit sits between those listed tiers, so choose the promotion according to the exact qualifying amount shown in the cashier.

The first tiered promotion includes a $50 deposit tier with 150% match and 50 free spins, while the table games promotion offers 150% up to $750. If you are depositing $150, check which of these offers accepts that amount before confirming it. Once a bonus is claimed, complete its rollover before requesting a payout.

$200 Deposit Bonus: the top tier in the stepped offer

The second tiered deposit promotion reaches its highest listed deposit at $200. That amount receives a 200% match and 70 free spins. Its wagering rule is 30x the deposit plus bonus, and the offer can be redeemed three times.

A $200 deposit with a 200% match creates $400 in bonus funds, making $600 in deposit and bonus funds before play. Because the wagering calculation uses deposit plus bonus, the 30x figure is applied to $600, producing $18,000 in required playthrough. That example shows why the calculation matters before you choose the largest tier.

$300 Deposit Bonus: compare the nearest higher-value offers

For a $300 bankroll, the key choice is usually between a percentage match with a stated cap and a promotion aimed at particular games. The table games offer gives a 150% match up to $750 with code TABLEACES1. The 400CASINO first-deposit offer gives a 400% match up to $4,000, with 50x bonus wagering on keno, parlour games and slots.

A $300 deposit under 400CASINO would add $1,200 in bonus funds, subject to the offer cap and its playthrough rules. The maximum bet remains $10 during bonus play. Compare the actual wagering figure with your planned deposit before selecting a high-match option.

100%, 200% and 300% Deposit Bonuses: how the percentages change the maths

The available match percentages range from 100% through 400%, but each offer has its own cap, game contribution and wagering rule. A 100% match adds an amount equal to your deposit. A 200% match adds twice the deposit, while a 300% match would add three times the deposit if an offer uses that rate. The exact promotion terms always decide the final result.

MatchExample offerMaximumWagering
100%Code 100ACES$10015x bonus
150%Table games offer$75030x - 300x bonus by game
200%Second tiered offer at $200No maximum cashout30x deposit plus bonus
250%First-deposit optionsUp to $2,50030x - 49x depending on offer
400%Code 400CASINO$4,00050x bonus

The published offers do not all use the same calculation. For example, the 400CASINO promotion uses 50x the bonus on keno, parlour games and slots, while the 100ACES promotion uses 15x the bonus on parlour games and slots. The second stepped promotion uses 30x the deposit plus bonus, so a simple percentage comparison can be misleading.

Check whether wagering applies to the bonus or to deposit plus bonus.
Confirm which games count towards the requirement.
Keep each bonus-play bet at $10 or less.
Do not request a payout before rollover is complete.
Remember that one real account is allowed per player.

Payment, account and support details for Australian depositors

Deposits can be made with Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, MuchBetter, eZeeWallet, Neosurf, POLi, Apple Pay and Google Pay. Bitcoin deposits start at $10, and Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Tether and Litecoin are also supported for deposits. Bank wire deposits require at least $50 and carry a fee.

If you later request a payout, identity documents are required before it is processed. The withdrawal pending period is 48-72 hours, the weekly limit is $5,000, and individual transactions are capped at approximately $3,000. Live chat is available 24/7 if you need help with a promotion or your account.

Before you activate a deposit bonus

Treat a deposit bonus as entertainment money, not as a way to guarantee a return. Only deposit what fits your budget, and take a moment to calculate the wagering amount before accepting the promotion.

  • Write down the deposit, bonus and total funds.
  • Multiply the correct figure by the stated wagering rate.
  • Check the eligible games and any maximum cashout.
  • Use the required code before the deposit if the offer needs one.
  • Stop playing if it no longer feels enjoyable.

FAQ

Deposit Bonus questions

What is the smallest Uptown Casino deposit bonus?

The second tiered deposit promotion starts at $10 and gives a 100% match plus 20 free spins. Its wagering rule is 30x the deposit plus bonus.

What do I receive with a $20 deposit?

The Monday - Thursday free chip offer gives a $50 free chip for a $20 deposit. It has 30x wagering on the bonus, a $1,000 maximum cashout and applies from 4 AM to 10 AM daily.

Which deposit bonus gives 100%?

Code 100ACES gives new customers a 100% match up to $100. The minimum deposit is $25, wagering is 15x the bonus on parlour games and slots, and the bonus is non-cashable.

Can I claim the $50 deposit tier more than once?

The second tiered deposit offer can be redeemed three times. The first tiered offer and its separate terms apply to its own promotion.

What is the highest match percentage listed?

The 400CASINO first-deposit offer gives a 400% match up to $4,000. It has 50x bonus wagering on keno, parlour games and slots.

What is the maximum bet while completing a deposit bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 per spin or hand during any bonus playthrough. Exceeding that amount voids promotion winnings.

Can I request a Withdrawal while wagering is incomplete?

No payout request is permitted until the rollover requirements of the claimed bonus have been fulfilled. Identity documents are also required before a withdrawal is processed.

What happens to a $200 deposit in the stepped offer?

The $200 tier gives a 200% match and 70 free spins. Its wagering rule is 30x the deposit plus bonus, and it can be redeemed three times.